FREE The Mulberry iPhone & Android App
Quick Links

Quick Links

Learning and achieving together

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Akarsu

Headteacher

Standards / Strategic Vision / Overall Quality Assurance / Staff Development / Appraisal / SEF / SDP

Line Manager of School Business Manager / Deputy Head / Assistant Head for Inclusion / SENCO

Sophie Yaseen

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment / Data / Target Setting / Deputy DSL / Day to Day Management / Lunchtime / Induction IoE Students / NQT's Y1/2

Line Manager of Assistant Head for EYFS/Y1,, Assistant Head for Y2/3/4, Assistant Head for Y5/6 / HLTAs

Emma Johnston

Assistant Headteacher

Early Years & Year 1 Lead / Curriculum Lead / Quality of Teaching and Learning / Admissions for Nursery / EYFS.

Line Manager of Teachers, Teach First and TAs in phase.

Paul Cogan

Assistant Headteacher

Years 2, 3 and 4 Lead / Quality of Teaching and Learning.

Line Manager of Teachers, Teach First, NQTs and TAs in phase.

Tim Newton

Assistant Headteacher

Years 5 and 6 Lead / Core Curriculum / Development / Quality of Teaching and Learning.

Line Manager of Teachers, Teach First, NQTs and TAs in phase.

Amanda Lambert

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

DSL / Strategic Lead in P4A / Parents (P4A) / Attendance / Admissions for Y1-6 and P4A.

Line Manager of P4A Teachers / TAs

Pupil Support 

Pupil Support

Katie Rye

SENCO

SEN Progress, Policy and Procedure / Education Healthcare Plan

Line Manager TA Interventions

Early Years

Early Years

Emma Johnston

Assistant Headteacher – Foundation Stage / Year 1

Lauren Dunlop

Nursery Teacher – Aberdeen Class

Denise Brown

Nursery Nurse

Loula Hassan

Nursery Nurse

Shqiponja Plaku

Nursery Nurse

Jackie Turner

Nursery Nurse

Carole Knight

Reception Teacher - Belfast Class

Mihaela Hajipanayi

Reception Teacher – Belfast Class

Christina Morley

Reception Teacher – Birmingham Class

Pirmjit Gujral

Reception Teacher – Bristol Class

Seraphina Coffman

EYP

Yeliz Dogacan

EYP

Katy Skuse

EYP

Jade Watkins

EYP

Mihaela Hajipanayi

HLTA

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1

Emma Johnston

Assistant Headteacher – Foundation Stage / Year 1

Paul Cogan

Assistant Headteacher - Years 2, 3 and 4

Olivia Nero

Year 1 Teacher – Eastbourne Class

Caroline Yorke

Year 1 Teacher – Edinburgh Class

Nadia Moussaid

Year 1 Teacher – Exeter Class

Eva Szendrei

Year 2 Teacher – Leicester Class

Frances West

Year 2 Teacher – Liverpool

Charlene Belle

Year 2 Teacher – London Class

Computing Leader

Lee-Ann Archer

HLTA

Kasha Cleary

TA

Mandy Taylor

TA

Natalie Edgehill

TA

Tulay Kemal

TA

Jenny Johnson

TA

Rachael Smith

TA

Vivene Harris

TA

Natalie Ducille

TA

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2

Paul Cogan

Assistant Headteacher – Years 2, 3 and 4

Anita Gray

Year 3 Teacher – Manchester Class

RE Leader

Mayriza Labre

Year 3 Teacher – Middlesbrough Class

Hannah Taylor

Year 3 Teacher – Morecambe Class

Karima Aue

Year 4 Teacher – Sheffield Class

Paula Robinson

Year 4 Teacher – Stratford-upon-Avon Class

Frances Oligbo

Year 4 Teacher – Swansea Class

VACANCY

HLTA

Lizzie Prior

TA

Debbie Ayhan

TA

Tulay Kemal

TA

Fay Hutchinson

TA

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2

Tim Newton

Assistant Headteacher – Years 5 and 6

Neil Bracegirdle

Year 5 Teacher – Taunton Class

Kanza Jbara

Year 5 Teacher – Tobermory Class

Michelle Freese

Year 5 Teacher – Torquay Class

Greg Powell

Year 6 Teacher – Warwick Class

Science Leader

Jennette Gosling

Year 6 Teacher – Windsor Class

Jacqui Miller

Year 6 Teacher – Worcester Class

Mary-Ellen Cannon

HLTA

Selda Cetin

HLTA

Dawn Burlingham

TA

Lisa Reid

TA

Christian Odamtten

TA

Jenny Williams

TA / Boosters

Bob Day

Boosters

Provision for Autism

Provision for Autism

Amanda Lambert

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Vikki Denobrega

Teacher – Cambridge Class

Hayley Rose

Teacher – Canterbury Class

Nkem Nwaozuzu

Teacher – Cardiff Class

Healthy Schools / PE / PSHE / Travel Plan Leader

Sonja Tolley

HLTA

Melissa Edwards

TA

Jennifer Lee

TA

Nafisa Mohamed

TA

Kim Fordham

TA

Ilona Korab

TA

Milya Russo

TA

Mohamed Abdullahi

TA

Besire Dervis

TA

Additional Teachers

Additional Teachers

Lynn Carey

Teacher

Saleha Mangera

Teacher

Ken Sabwe

Teacher – Music

Administration and Site Management

Administration and Site Management

Karen Venis

PA to Headteacher

Yvette Henry

School Business Manager

Adele Safe

Finance and Administrative Officer

Dawn Hooper

Administrative Assistant

Janet Gentry Clark

Administrative Assistant

SMSAs / Cleaners / Kitchen Staff

SMSAs / Cleaners / Kitchen Staff

Debbi Adams

SMSA

Samiya Ahmed

SMSA

Wanda Banach

SMSA

Pauline Barrow

SMSA

Jushnara Begum

SMSA

Mona Begum

Senior SMSA

Shaina Choudhury

SMSA

Sinead Condon

SMSA

Lynn Flint

SMSA

Kim Fordham

SMSA

Regina Gurjao

SMSA

Mahasutti Jugurnauth

SMSA

Neevadeeta Khayrally

SMSA

Vajeera Meiyalagan

SMSA

Tseryl Miranda

SMSA

Raziya Mulla

SMSA

Malika Nainia

SMSA

Daniela Ripoli

SMSA

Sibel Tabak

SMSA

Jayshree Tailor

SMSA

 

 

Viv Barrish

Kitchen Head Cook

Kate Austin

Kitchen Assistant

Rebecca Breen

Kitchen Assistant

Pamela Brown

Kitchen Assistant

Jacqueline Hewitt

Kitchen Assistant

Luresa Hutchinson

Kitchen Assistant

Theresa Osei

Kitchen Assistant