FREE The Mulberry iPhone & Android App
Quick Links

Quick Links

Learning and achieving together

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Akarsu

Headteacher

DSL / Standards / Strategic Vision and School Culture / Overall Quality Assurance / Budget Setting and Monitoring / Staff Development and Appraisal / SEF / SDP / Lead on School Self Evaluation.

Line Manager of School Business Manager / Deputy Head / Assistant Head for Inclusion / Assistant Head for EYFS / Y1.

Emma Cansdale

Deputy Headteacher

DSL / Data Analysis / Day-to-Day Management / School Development Planning Focus / Lunchtime / Induction of IOE Students / Mentoring (NQT / Students).

Line Manager of Assistant Head for Y2/3/4, Assistant Head for Y5/6 / SENCO.

Roisin Faherty

Assistant Headteacher

Early Years & Year 1 Lead / Creative Curriculum / Development / Quality of Teaching and Learning / Admissions for Nursery / EYFS.

Line Manager of Teachers, Teach First, NQTs and TAs in phase.

Paul Cogan

Assistant Headteacher

Years 2, 3 and 4 Lead / Assessment / Data Target Setting / Quality of Teaching and Learning.

Line Manager of Teachers, NQTs and TAs in phase.

Tim Newton

Assistant Headteacher

Years 5 and 6 Lead / Core Curriculum / Development / Quality of Teaching and Learning.

Line Manager of Teachers, Teach First, NQTs and TAs in phase.

Amanda Lambert

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

DSL / Strategic Lead in P4A / Pastoral Support / Parents (P4A) / More Able / Attendance / Admissions for Y1-6 and P4A.

Line Manager of P4A Teachers / TAs

Pupil Support 

Pupil Support

Katie Rye

SENCO

SEN Progress, Policy and Procedure / Education Healthcare Plan

Line Manager TA Interventions

Early Years

Early Years

Roisin Faherty

Assistant Headteacher – Foundation Stage / Year 1

Eva Szendrei

Nursery Teacher – Aberdeen Class

Creativity Leader

Denise Brown

Nursery Nurse

Rhyleen Neckles

Nursery Nurse

Shqiponja Plaku

Nursery Nurse

Jackie Turner

Nursery Nurse

Carole Knight

Reception Teacher - Belfast Class

Saleha Mangera

Reception Teacher – Belfast Class

Lauren Dunlop

Reception Teacher – Birmingham Class

Susanne Davis

Reception Teacher – Bristol Class

Parental Involvement Leader

Jade Watkins

EYP

Loula Hassan

EYP

Yeliz Dogacan

EYP

Sue Elgar

EYP

Mihaela Hajipanayi

HLTA

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1

Roisin Faherty

Assistant Headteacher – Foundation Stage / Year 1

Freya Hughes-Campbell

Year 1 Teacher – Eastbourne Class

Emily Wakelen

Year 1 Teacher – Edinburgh Class

Nadia Moussaid

Year 1 Teacher – Exeter Class

Natasha Adams

Year 2 Teacher – Leicester Class

Margaret Young

Year 2 Teacher – Liverpool

Charlene Belle

Year 2 Teacher – London Class

Computing Leader

Lee-Ann Archer

HLTA

Sonja Tolley

HLTA

Mandy Taylor

TA

Jenny Johnson

TA

Lizzie Prior

TA

Katy Skuse

TA

Vivene Harris

TA

Lower Key Stage 2

Lower Key Stage 2

Paul Cogan

Assistant Headteacher – Years 2, 3 and 4

Anita Gray

Year 3 Teacher – Manchester Class

RE Leader

Mayriza Labre

Year 3 Teacher – Middlesbrough Class

Olivia Nero

Year 3 Teacher – Morecambe Class

Karima Aue

Year 4 Teacher – Sheffield Class

Paula Robinson

Year 4 Teacher – Stratford-upon-Avon Class

Lynn Carey

Year 4 Teacher – Swansea Class

Zarya Newman

HLTA

Tulay Kemal

TA

Rachael Smith

TA

Lisa Reid

TA

Shqiponja Domi

TA

Debbie Ayhan

TA

Upper Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2

Tim Newton

Assistant Headteacher – Years 5 and 6

Neil Bracegirdle

Year 5 Teacher – Taunton Class

Greg Powell

Year 5 Teacher – Tobermory Class

Humanities Leader

Michelle Freese

Year 5 Teacher – Torquay Class

Taiwo Oniye

Year 6 Teacher – Warwick Class

Science Leader

Jennette Gosling

Year 6 Teacher – Windsor Class

Jacqui Miller

Year 6 Teacher – Worcester Class

Mary-Ellen Cannon

HLTA

Selda Cetin

HLTA

Rosie Steadman

TA

Natalie Ducille

TA

Tom White

TA

Aimee Li

TA

Belynder Walia

Boosters

Provision for Autism

Provision for Autism

Amanda Lambert

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Vikki Denobrega

Teacher – Cambridge Class

Emma Davey

Teacher – Canterbury Class

Nkem Nwaozuzu

Teacher – Cardiff Class

Healthy Schools / PE / PSHE / Travel Plan Leader

Sonja Tolley

HLTA

Sian Ayonoadu

TA

Jennifer Lee

TA

Besire Dervis

TA

Kim Fordham

TA

Milya Russo

TA

Mohamed Abdullahi

TA

Additional Teachers

Additional Teachers

Ken Sabwe

Teacher – Music

Administration and Site Management

Administration and Site Management

Karen Venis

PA to Headteacher

Yvette Henry

School Business Manager

Sophie O’Shea

Finance and Administrative Officer

Dawn Hooper

Administrative Assistant

Janet Gentry Clark

Administrative Assistant

Ricky Huckle

Facilities Manager

Dave Doyle

Assistant Site Manager

SMSAs / Cleaners / Kitchen Staff

SMSAs / Cleaners / Kitchen Staff

Samiya Ahmed

SMSA

Wanda Banach

SMSA

Pauline Barrow

SMSA

Jushnara Begum

SMSA

Mona Begum

Senior SMSA

Shaina Choudhury

SMSA

Sinead Condon

SMSA

Shqiponja Domi

SMSA

Lynn Flint

SMSA

Kim Fordham

SMSA

Regina Gurjao

SMSA

Mahasutti Jugurnauth

SMSA

Neevadeeta Khayrally

SMSA

Vajeera Meiyalagan

SMSA

Raziya Mulla

SMSA

Malika Nainia

SMSA

Daniela Ripoli

SMSA

Sibel Tabak

SMSA

Jayshree Tailor

SMSA

 

 

Audrey Barnes

Cleaner

Sarah Honey

Cleaner

Waheeda Hossen

Cleaner

Viola Hunter

Cleaner

Rosemay Kirsarkye

Cleaner

Chris Shelley

Cleaner

Sharon Young

Cleaner

 

 

Viv Barrish

Kitchen Head Cook

Kate Austin

Kitchen Assistant

Rebecca Breen

Kitchen Assistant

Pamela Brown

Kitchen Assistant

Jacqueline Hewitt

Kitchen Assistant

Luresa Hutchinson

Kitchen Assistant

Theresa Osei

Kitchen Assistant